Légal notice

LEGAL NOTICE AND TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

The terms and conditions of use (hereinafter referred to as “T&Cs”) are applicable to the website https://www.oxp.app/ (hereinafter referred to as the “Site”) published by the company OXP, registered at the Registry of Companies in Créteil under the number 891 257 784, whose registered office is located at 5, Avenue du Général de Gaulle, 94160 Saint Mandé (hereinafter the “Company” or “OXP”).

By using or visiting the Site, you expressly and without reservation agree to be bound by the T&Cs defined below. Any visit to the website must be in compliance with these T&Cs.

Site Editor: This Site is edited and is presented to you by OXP, registered with the Registry of Companies in Créteil under number 891 257 784, whose head office is located at 5, Avenue du Général de Gaulle, 94160 Saint Mandé (hereinafter the ” Company ”or“ OXP ”).

Phone: + 33 (0) 6 11 12 74 90

Director of publications: Mr. Jean-Yves SAINTOT
Tel: +33 (0)6 11 12 74 90

Hosting: The Site is hosted by the company OVH, SAS with capital of €10,000,000, registered with the Registry of Companies in Roubaix-Tourcoing, under the number 424 761 419
Address: 2 rue Kellermann 59100 ROUBAIX.

Website: www.ovh.com

Purpose of Site

The Site was developed by OXP for the benefit of all Internet users wishing to obtain information on the services offered by OXP. You may not copy, reproduce, sell or offer for sale, or in any way exploit this content, not even partially, without OXP’s express prior written consent.

French mistakes:
Aucunesuppo exploitation qu’elle soit commerciale 

Intellectual Property on the Site

All the content of this site, including, without limitation, graphics, images, texts, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons as well as their formatting are the exclusive property of OXP, with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any unauthorized copying, distribution, modification, adaptation, transmission, publication or other use of this material, in whole or in part, is strictly prohibited without the prior express written consent of OXP. Any representation or reproduction of the content, by any means and on any medium whatsoever, constitutes an act of infringement under the IP law under the article L.335-2.  Failure to comply with this prohibition constitutes an infringement that is punishable under civil and criminal law. In addition, the owners of the copied Content could take legal action against you.

OXP is identically the owner of the “rights of database producers” referred to in Book III, Title IV, of the Intellectual Property Code (Law No. 98-536 of July 1, 1998) relating to copyrights and databases.

For any authorization or information request, please contact us by email: contact@oxp.app. Specific conditions are provided for the press.

RESPONSIBILITY

The information published on the Site is subject to change at any time without notice. They are only made available to visitors to the Site for information purposes and are not contractual in nature.

OXP cannot guarantee that the Site will operate in an uninterrupted manner or free from any error.

OXP is only bound by an obligation of means with regard to the operation and continuity of the service. OXP cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage resulting from the use of the Site, whatever the cause; in particular, it cannot be held responsible for alteration or fraudulent access to data and / or accidental transmission by means of viruses. Likewise, the management of OXP cannot be held liable for facts as a result of a force majeure, failures and technical problems concerning the hardware, programs and software or the Internet network which may, if necessary, result in suspension or termination of service.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA

The privacy and protection of the personal data of the users of the Site is important to OXP. All the information relating to the processing of users’ personal data is available in the Site’s Privacy Policy.

When an Internet user sends an email to one of the contact addresses listed on the Site, OXP may use the data communicated, namely the email address, first name and last name of the sender, to respond to the request.

The collection and processing of personal data of the user of the Site is carried out in strict compliance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 amended by the law of August 6, 2004.

The user of the Site has a right of access, information, rectification and opposition to personal data relating to him/her collected on the Site. These rights can be exercised, by writing to support@oxp.app.

COOKIES POLICY

Upon consulting the Site and continuing to browse it, a cookie consent banner appears and prompts the user to agree to the implementation and use of cookies on their computer, tablet or smartphone. For more information, please refer to the Site’s privacy policy.

HYPERLINKS AND EXTERNAL WEBSITES

The Site may contain hypertext links to other websites. When visiting these websites or any other website to which the Site refers, OXP invites the user to be aware and mindful of their terms and conditions of use, as well as their policies, particularly with regard to the protection of personal data

By providing hyperlinks to an external page or website, OXP does assume any responsibility or any liability whatsoever for the linking of these websites or their reliability. OXP is in no way responsible for the content, operation or access to these externally linked websites or webpages, nor for their policies or practices.

All links that lead to our Site are considered and approved by OXP.

AMENDMENTS TO T&Cs

OXP reserves the right to change, modify, add to or erase part of or all the terms and conditions contained in the T&Cs of the Site, at any time and in our sole discretion. Visitors are responsible for checking this page periodically for changes. Visitors of the Site acknowledge and accept the unreserved and express acceptance of the T&Cs published on the Site and enforced at the time of access.

The Site is subject to the French law. All of its content, offers and services are governed by the current French regulations in force. Any interpretation, dispute or claim concerning the Site will be submitted to French courts.

Dispute resolution

The Site is subject to the French law. All of its content, offers and services are governed by the current French regulations in force. Any interpretation, dispute or claim concerning the Site shall be brought before the competent French jurisdiction or court.

If any term, provision, covenant or restriction of these T&Cs is held by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, void or unenforceable, the remainder of the terms, provisions, covenants and restrictions set forth herein shall remain in full force.

<Privacy Policy>

The company referred to as OXP in this privacy and personal data protection policy is the publisher of the Site https://www.oxp.app/, (hereinafter the « Site »), registered at the Registry of Companies in Creteil under the number under the number 891 257 784, whose registered office is located at 5, Avenue du Général de Gaulle, 94160 Saint Mandé (hereinafter “OXP”).

OXP is the data controller with respect to the personal data you send to us or that we collect when you visit our Site.

OXP is committed to respecting and protecting your personal data.

Our privacy policy aims to regulate the processing of personal data when consulting the Site published by OXP and to ensure respect for the rights of the persons to whom this personal data belongs.

In order to be able to use and visit our Site, you must accept and acknowledge that you have read our Privacy Policy. This acceptance allows us to collect and process your data in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

The reference texts for our Privacy Policy are the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) of April 27, 2016 which came into force on May 25, 2018 and the law known as “Informatique et Libertés”. The concepts used in this policy refer to the terms defined in the GDPR and this law.

We undertake to apply the appropriate measures to guarantee the security of the processing of your personal data. Our organization has put in place the appropriate organizational and security measures to comply with the obligations defined in the European regulation of April 27, 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and to the free movement of such data.

The purpose of processing your data

Personal data collected via the Site is collected for the following purposes:

– Respond to your requests made by using the contact form available on the Site
– Contact you about your requests
– Compile statistics on the use of our Site that allow us to improve our Site
– Identify the perpetrators in the event of abuse, malicious acts or the unlawful use of our Site
– Comply with or enforce our legal obligations which require processing under relevant laws and regulations
– Pursue our legitimate business interests in operating our Site and communicating about our services
– To protect, exercise or defend our legal rights in court.

The relevance of collected data

Visiting the site and filling in the forms are optional, but the data entered in exchanges and forms with OXP are necessary to respond to your requests and address your needs as well as we can.

OXP collects and processes personal data in a fair and lawful manner.

The data collected by OXP includes the following categories:
–  Personal identity (eg. first name, last name, e-mail address)
– Log data and site visits (cookies)
– Consent for the processing of data (date and time associated with our other personal data)

Data Retention

OXP does not retain your personal data beyond the time necessary for the purpose of processing.

Upon sending us a request for information, your personal data is kept for as long as necessary to process your request by the authorised person(s) and for a maximum period of 1 year
– For the time necessary to comply with our legal obligations, which require processing under relevant laws and regulations.

At the end of these different periods, OXP may suggest that you renew your consent.

Data access and security

As part of the security policy for the protection of personal data and processing of data implemented within OXP, only duly authorized persons at OXP can access your data.

OXP determines and implements the means necessary to protect the processing of personal data to avoid any access by an unauthorized third party and prevent any loss, alteration or disclosure of data.

Data transfer

OXP does not rent or sell your contact details (such as your email address) to third parties for commercial purposes. The data collected on OXP’s Site is exclusively reserved for the use of OXP and is not subject to any transfer to third parties.

Your information and your rights

The purpose of this privacy policy is to provide the necessary and prior information to persons who may provide personal data to OXP.

By accessing the Site and the various sections and forms, you authorize OXP to collect and process your personal data according to your wishes. Your consent will be recorded and retained until your data is deleted.

If you do not wish to send us your data, we will not be able to respond favorably to the requests for which these data are necessary.

In accordance with the GDPR and the Data Protection Act, you may oppose the processing of your personal data, ask us to limit the processing of your personal data, request the deletion, rectification, withdrawal of your consent, or request the portability of your personal data (obtain the personal data that we hold on you).

To exercise these rights, you may use the contact form on the Site or send a courier to the address of our head office or send an email to the following address: support@oxp.app

The withdrawal of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing carried out by OXP before your withdrawal, nor the processing of your personal data carried out under a legal basis other than the consent you have given us.

To validate the legitimacy of your request, a photocopy of a valid proof of identity bearing your signature may be requested.

Cookies policy

This policy applies to cookies that are collected when visiting the Site.

A cookie is a small computer file, a tracer, sent to your browser when visiting a website, reading an email, installing or using software or ”a mobile application”, regardless of the type of terminal used (computer, smartphone, e-reader, video game console connected to the Internet, etc.)

To date, the cookies used on the Site are analysis and audience measurement cookies placed by Google Analytics, a website analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses a set of cookies, which are text files placed on the user’s computer, to help OXP analyze the use of the Site by its users.

The data generated by the cookies concerning the use of the Site by the user (including his IP address) is transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the Site by the user, to compile reports on the activity of the Site and to provide other services relating to activities on the Site and the use of the Internet. Google may communicate this data to third parties in the event of a legal obligation or when these third parties process this data on behalf of Google, including the publisher of the Site. Google will not match your IP address with any other data held by Google.

These cookies are stored only if the user gives his consent when the cookie banner appears or at any time he wishes to return to the cookie consent banner. They are kept by the OXP for a period of 13 months.

Key data protection stakeholders at OXP

OXP is the Data Controller: it determines the purposes and means of processing. Any processing carried out via the Site concerns OXP, located at 5, Avenue du Général de Gaulle, 94160 Saint Mandé, represented by its manager.

The Subcontractor in the processing of personal data: OXP uses external companies to manage the operation of the Site. These companies process personal data on behalf of OXP, the data controller. They act on the instructions of OXP, are under contract with OXP, a contract that imperatively contains the requirements set out in this policy and the policies implemented and enforced by OXP with regard to the protection of personal data.

Amendments to this policy

We may change our Privacy Policy at any time. The date indicated at the beginning of this Policy displays the date of its last update and date of enforcement. Any changes are effective as soon as we post the updated Policy on the Site. Your continued use of or access to the website following the posting of any changes constitutes acceptance of those changes.

Questions about the Website or our Policy

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, how we handle your personal information, or if you would like us to amend your personal information, please contact us at: 5, Avenue du General de Gaulle, 94160 Saint Mandé / e-mail: support@oxp.app